Battaleys Mews 22 Villa
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Plunge pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
| Sports activities Tennis court Golf course Horseback riding Wind surfing Diving Fishing Hiking | Child-friendly Children's play area | Air conditioning |
| No pets allowed |
Battaleys Mews 22 Villa Saint Peter is located 6 km from St. James Parish Church and invites guests to enjoy a sun terrace. The 3-bedroom holiday home hosts up to 9 guests and provides them with private car parking.
The villa is only steps away from the engaging Arlington House Museum, while Barbados Wildlife Reserve is 5 minutes' stroll away. If you feel like visiting the surroundings, check out Tides Gallery 3.4 km from this Saint Peter property. Battaleys Mews 22 Villa is 10 minutes' drive from the St. Francis of Assisi at Mount Steadfast, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
The Saint Peter property is 550 metres from restaurant East Moon. Located a short way from the accommodation, Tina bus station offers transportation choices in the vicinity.
- Airports
- Grantley Adams International33 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Smoke detectors
- Fire extinguishers
Activities and relaxation
- Plunge pool
- Sun loungers
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
- BBQ facilities
- Fitness centre
- Wind surfing
- Diving
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Tennis court
- Golf course
- Fishing
- Shallow end
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Car hire
- Grocery shopping service
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Garden furniture
- Babysitting/Child services
- Children's play area
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Is there Wi-Fi in Battaleys Mews 22 Villa?
Yes, Battaleys Mews 22 Villa offers Wi-Fi. - ❓
How much will it cost to book Battaleys Mews 22 Villa?
The minimal price of one night in Battaleys Mews 22 Villa is $350. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at this holiday home?
Guests are expected to arrive to this holiday home for check-in around 15:00 and check out not later than 13:00. - ❓
What are the best restaurants around the villa?
Visitors of the villa can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant East Moon (a 7-minute walk away). - ❓
Which payment methods does Battaleys Mews 22 Villa support?
Battaleys Mews 22 Villa will accept such payment methods as American Express, Visa, and Maestro. - ❓
Does Battaleys Mews 22 Villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a public hot tub is available for guests at Battaleys Mews 22 Villa. - ❓
Is there a beach near the holiday home?
The holiday home provides convenient access to Gibbes Beach, which is located 1.1 km away. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at Battaleys Mews 22 Villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Saint Peter include the engaging Arlington House Museum and St. James Parish Church, which are situated 1.4 and 6 km from Battaleys Mews 22 Villa respectively. Additionally, Tides Gallery (3.4 km) is also recommended for a visit.